No, Doritos Do Not Have Pork in the Ingredients Except for If You Get a Pork Flavour Bag. Some Flavours Contain Pork Enzymes, and as Such Are Not Kosher. What Doritos Are Vegan? Animal Enzymes That Are Derived from Pork (Also Called “Porcine Enzymes”) Are Used to Develop the Cheese in Some of Our Cheese Seasonings.
Do Spicy Nacho Doritos Have Pork?
•
•
4 min read
★ Key Takeaways
No, Doritos Do Not Have Pork in the Ingredients Except for If You Get a Pork Flavour Bag. Some Flavours Contain Pork Enzymes, and as Such Are Not Kosher. What Doritos Are Vegan? Animal Enzymes That Are Derived from Pork (Also Called “Porcine Enzymes”) Are Used to Develop the Cheese in Some of Our Cheese Seasonings.
Direct Answer • Key Takeaway